Skip to content

Netweb Technologies India Limited

NSE: NETWEBTechnologyComputer Hardware

Last close
₹4,335.80
Day change
−₹257.10 (−5.60%)vs
Market cap
₹25,775 crIndian rupees
Research updated
3 reports
Follow Netweb Technologies India

Create an account, then follow this company for weekday briefs. You will return to Netweb Technologies India after signing in.

About Netweb Technologies India

Netweb Technologies India Ltd. is a prominent player in the technology sector, with a focus on delivering high-performance computing solutions. The company specializes in designing and manufacturing supercomputing infrastructure and enterprise computing systems, catering primarily to sectors such as research institutions, scientific applications, government agencies, and large enterprises. Their offerings include high-performance server platforms, data center solutions, and storage systems, crucial for data-intensive applications that demand optimal processing power and scalability. Netweb Technologies India Ltd. stands out in the market for its innovative approaches to enhancing computational capacities, often contributing significantly to advancements in scientific and industrial research. The company's technology facilitates faster data analysis and improved computational efficiency in industries ranging from meteorology to biotechnology. By addressing the growing need for advanced computing solutions, Netweb Technologies India Ltd. plays a critical role in supporting the digital transformation efforts across various sectors, helping organizations navigate complex data challenges and make informed decisions. Its products and services are pivotal in enhancing operational efficiencies and maintaining competitive advantages in an increasingly data-driven world.

Sector
Technology
Industry
Computer Hardware
Listing
NSE: NETWEB
Employees
569
Headquarters
Faridabad, India
ISIN
INE0NT901020

Public research · Report of

Business model & financial foundation

Netweb Technologies (NSE: NETWEB), High-end computing systems OEM: revenue of ₹2,184 crore in FY26 (+90.0% on FY25), an EBITDA margin of 13.0%, net profit of ₹205.8 crore and net cash of ₹317.7 crore.

Key figures
Revenue, FY26 (₹ crore)
2,184
standalone
Revenue growth, FY26
+90.0%
on FY25
EBITDA margin, FY26
13.0%
EBITDA (Operating EBITDA excluding other income) / revenue
Net profit, FY26 (₹ crore)
205.8
to owners
Return on equity, FY26
32.9%
on average equity
Net debt, FY26 (₹ crore)
-317.7
Borrowings less cash and all other bank balances
Market capitalisation (₹ crore)
25,775
at the close of 24 Oct 2026

Company profile

Netweb designs, manufactures and deploys high-end computing solutions under the Tyrone brand: AI systems, HPC, private cloud/HCI, storage and data-centre servers. Customers span enterprise, cloud providers, government, defence and research. Domestic design and deployment differentiate the offering, but imported components and concentrated customers create funding and execution risk.

Item, Value
ItemValue
Legal nameNetweb Technologies India Limited
Exchange and tickerNSE: NETWEB; BSE: 543945
ISININE0NT901020
CINL72100HR1999PLC103911
SectorTechnology
IndustryHigh-end computing systems OEM
HeadquartersFaridabad, India
Fiscal year endMarch
Reporting basis and unitstandalone, in ₹ crore
AuditorS S Kothari Mehta & Co. LLP (since 2022-09-20)
Market capitalisation₹25,775 crore (24 Oct 2026)
Shares outstanding5.69 crore shares (FY26)
Price₹4,336 (close, 24 Oct 2026)
52-week range₹2,920 - ₹5,813 (to 24 Oct 2026)
Websitehttps://www.netwebindia.com

Corporate structure and shareholding

Entity, Holding, Business
EntityHoldingBusiness
Netweb Foundation99%Section 8 non-profit company
Shareholding (% of shares)
Shareholding (% of shares)Q3FY26Q4FY26Q1FY27Q2FY27
Promoter71.00%66.98%66.98%
Promoter holding pledged0.00%0.00%0.00%
Foreign institutions9.55%9.29%9.27%
Domestic institutions3.30%4.68%5.91%
of which mutual funds3.00%4.07%5.47%
Retail15.29%
Other16.14%19.03%2.55%

The promoter holding pledged is a share of the promoter's own holding.

Business model

Netweb is a standalone, design-led hardware OEM selling AI systems, high-performance computing (HPC), private cloud/HCI, storage and servers. It controls solution design, integration and deployment, but not imported GPU/memory cost or tender/delivery timing. The statutory segment is computer servers.

Peer, Why the dossier compares them
PeerWhy the dossier compares them
E2E Networks (E2E)AI infrastructure demand proxy; CSP rather than OEM
Kaynes Technology (KAYNES)High-mix Indian electronics manufacturing
Dixon Technologies (DIXON)IT hardware manufacturing scale and PLI exposure
Syrma SGS (SYRMA)Indian electronics design/manufacturing
Black Box (BBOX)Data-centre integration demand exposure
Data Patterns (DATAPATTNS)Design-led domestic defence electronics
SupermicroGlobal AI server OEM; NASDAQ SMCI

Financial databook

Profit and loss (₹ crore)
Profit and loss (₹ crore)FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue from operations247.0445.0724.11,1492,184
Cost of revenue (vendor classification) *186.5324.4544.5882.51,728
Other operating costs (vendor classification) *10.520.025.543.170.7
EBITDA (vendor classification) *34.770.4114.3167.7290.6
EBIT including other income33.167.0108.2157.1289.5
Finance costs2.854.076.214.0913.0
Profit before tax30.263.0102.0153.0276.5
Total P&L tax expense7.7716.026.139.270.7
Profit after tax (standalone)22.546.975.9113.8205.8
Diluted EPS (₹)4.009.0713.8820.1136.30
Other income0.6811.99.3918.8
Cost of goods sold324.4544.5883.51,728
Employee benefits expense29.450.062.380.3
Other expenses21.227.044.190.1
Operating EBITDA excluding other income70.0102.5159.0284.8
Depreciation and amortisation3.666.2511.314.2
Exceptional items (net)0.000.000.000.00
PAT attributable to owners (standalone)46.975.9113.8205.8
Balance sheet (₹ crore)
Balance sheet (₹ crore)FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Total equity44.493.7422.3529.2723.3
Borrowings excluding lease liabilities34.535.61.631.27271.7
Cash equivalents plus other bank balances2.037.09221.6179.5589.4
Trade receivables (net)78.5152.4183.8361.5670.0
Inventories38.354.1114.1221.3804.8
Trade payables (MSME and other creditors)53.3103.4126.6297.9760.7
Net property, plant and equipment *0.280.371.792.043.19
Capital work in progress *0.522.443.206.931.93
Total assets *148.6266.0612.5893.42,255
Borrowings less cash and all other bank balances-220.0-178.3-317.7
Cash flow (₹ crore)
Cash flow (₹ crore)FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Net cash from operating activities-3.17-14.918.4-13.2171.5
Free cash flow (vendor definition) *-0.2013.9-1.10-38.7159.5
Dividends paid (outflow negative)-2.55-11.3-14.2
PPE and intangible purchases (outflow negative)-5.38-13.3-19.5-25.5-12.0
Other reported lines (₹ crore)
Other reported lines (₹ crore)FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Issued and fully paid shares at fiscal year-end5.615.615.465.675.69
FY24-FY26 cumulative CFO / PAT (x)0.45x
Receivable minus revenue growth (%)38.0%-4.7%
Quarterly profit and loss (₹ crore)
Quarterly profit and loss (₹ crore)Q3FY25Q4FY25Q1FY26Q2FY26Q3FY26Q4FY26Q1FY27Q2FY27
Revenue from operations334.0414.7301.2303.7804.9773.7819.71,323
Cost of revenue (vendor classification) *262.5321.8240.1239.6691.6637.3670.9
Other operating costs (vendor classification) *11.4-5.3516.339.928.3
EBITDA (vendor classification) *45.560.645.9104.6106.8129.0
EBIT including other income41.658.642.643.0101.0103.0125.7
Finance costs1.471.190.980.932.898.1511.523.8
Profit before tax40.157.441.642.098.194.8114.1182.6
Total P&L tax expense10.414.811.110.624.824.228.846.0
Profit after tax (standalone)29.742.630.531.473.370.685.3136.7
Diluted EPS (₹)5.277.505.385.5512.9412.4314.9823.54
Other income1.562.501.110.926.6410.28.4712.9
Cost of goods sold263.3322.3224.0220.3668.1615.8646.21,058
Employee benefits expense16.218.316.119.223.621.424.732.8
Other expenses11.414.816.318.715.339.928.235.3
Operating EBITDA excluding other income43.159.344.845.597.996.6120.5197.3
Depreciation and amortisation3.103.183.323.433.623.833.333.71
Exceptional items (net)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PAT attributable to owners (standalone)29.742.630.531.473.370.685.3
Basic EPS (₹)5.385.5512.9414.9823.54

Standalone, as reported. Lines marked * are the market-data provider's figures; the rest are extracted from the company's filings or derived from them. n.d. not disclosed, n.r. not retrieved, n.a. not applicable.

Metrics dashboard

Metric, FY22, FY23, FY24
MetricFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue growth73.0%80.1%62.7%58.7%90.0%
EBITDA margin15.7%14.2%13.8%13.0%
Net margin10.5%10.5%9.9%9.4%
Return on equity68.0%29.4%23.9%32.9%
Return on capital employed50.4%64.4%39.1%32.9%38.0%
Return on assets22.6%17.3%15.1%13.1%
Net debt (₹ crore)-220.0-178.3-317.7
Net debt / EBITDA-2.15x-1.12x-1.12x
Interest cover11.6x16.5x17.4x38.4x22.3x
Asset turnover1.91x2.15x1.65x1.53x1.39x
Receivable days11612593115112
Inventory days (on revenue)57445870135
Payable days (on revenue)79856495127
Cash conversion-0.32x0.24x-0.12x0.83x
Capex intensity2.2%3.0%2.7%2.2%0.5%
Free cash flow (₹ crore)-8.55-28.1-1.10-38.7159.5
Dividend payout3.4%9.9%6.9%
EPS, diluted (₹)4.009.0713.8820.1136.30
Book value per share (₹)7.9116.7177.3993.41127.0

Computed from the statements above:

  • Revenue growth: revenue over the previous year's, less one.
  • EBITDA margin: EBITDA (Operating EBITDA excluding other income) / revenue.
  • Net margin: net profit to owners / revenue.
  • Return on equity: net profit to owners / average equity.
  • Return on capital employed: EBIT / average equity plus borrowings.
  • Return on assets: net profit to owners / average total assets.
  • Net debt (₹ crore): Borrowings less cash and all other bank balances; negative is net cash.
  • Net debt / EBITDA: net debt / EBITDA (Operating EBITDA excluding other income).
  • Interest cover: EBIT / finance cost.
  • Asset turnover: revenue / average total assets.
  • Receivable days: receivables / revenue x 365.
  • Inventory days (on revenue): inventory / revenue x 365.
  • Payable days (on revenue): payables / revenue x 365.
  • Cash conversion: cash from operations / net profit to owners.
  • Capex intensity: capital expenditure / revenue.
  • Free cash flow (₹ crore): cash from operations less capital expenditure.
  • Dividend payout: dividends paid / net profit to owners.
  • EPS, diluted (₹): as reported (Diluted EPS).
  • Book value per share (₹): equity / shares outstanding.

Source: the company's filings and disclosures as extracted into Mool's company dossier (version 3, information to 24 Oct 2026); market data at the close of 24 Oct 2026. Every figure is read from the dossier's files or computed from them; the account of the business model is the analyst's, from the dossier's workings.

With Individual or above

What the full research on Netweb Technologies India includes

Every piece of Mool’s research is built the same way: a researched evidence base, analyses that build on each other, a research model and a report with the call. This page shows the first analysis.

The report and Mool’s call

  • The 12-month rating and target
  • The 3-month view
  • Mool's estimates beside the street's
  • The claims the view rests on, and what would change it

The analyses, among them

  • Business model & financial foundationOn this pageWhat the company does and how it makes money, its structure, five years of financials and the metrics that matter for it.
  • Future earnings & financial modelForecasts built from the drivers that move the business, by scenario, beside the street's.
  • Fundamental valuation & 12-month thesisWhat the business is worth on several methods, what the market already prices in and the 12-month thesis that follows.

The research model

The model behind the report: the company’s history, the drivers that move it, its forecasts by scenario and the valuation the 12-month target comes from.

See Mool’s call and the full research

Individual or above opens every piece of research Mool has published. A new account can start with 10 days of Pro, or of Firm on a work email address. No card needed.

Report history

Reports on Netweb Technologies India

  1. Research reportLatest
  2. Research report
  3. Research report

Same sector

All Technology companies
  • Technology · Information Technology Services

    ₹2,530.00 last close on 23 Oct 2026 +0.92%

    Research updated

  • Infosys Ltd.

    NSE: INFY

    Technology · Information Technology Services

    ₹1,153.80 last close on 23 Oct 2026 +0.04%

    Research updated

  • Technology · Information Technology Services

    ₹1,422.20 last close on 23 Oct 2026 +0.04%

    Research updated

  • Wipro Ltd.

    NSE: WIPRO

    Technology · Information Technology Services

    ₹189.84 last close on 23 Oct 2026 −0.30%

    Research updated

  • Technology · Information Technology Services

    ₹1,790.00 last close on 23 Oct 2026 −2.14%

    Research updated

  • Technology · Information Technology Services

    ₹4,134.00 last close on 23 Oct 2026 −3.28%

    Research updated

Prices are the last close on the NSE, 23 Oct 2026. Research from Mool’s report of 24 Oct 2026; page updated 25 Oct 2026.

Mool’s research is written by AI agents and published by Mool Capital Private Limited, a SEBI-registered Research Analyst, registration INH000012449, which is responsible for it. This page shows factual company information and an excerpt of that research; it carries no rating and is not investment advice for any individual. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing. Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors. Read the disclosures.