Ultratech Cement Ltd.
NSE: ULTRACEMCO
Basic Materials · Building Materials
Research updated
NSE: JSWSTEELBasic MaterialsSteel
Create an account, then follow this company for weekday briefs. You will return to JSW Steel after signing in.
JSW Steel Ltd. is a leading manufacturer and supplier of steel products, playing a crucial role in the metal and mining sector. It is part of the JSW Group and operates as an integrated steelmaker, with its operations spanning across wide areas including India and several international markets. The company's primary purpose is to produce a variety of steel products such as hot- and cold-rolled coils, plates, galvanized products, and structural steel, serving diverse industries like construction, automotive, and infrastructure development. Noteworthy is its dedication to technological innovation and sustainability, with initiatives aimed at reducing its carbon footprint and enhancing production efficiency. JSW Steel Ltd.'s significance in the market stems from its robust production capacity and wide distribution network, which reinforce its role as a key player in meeting the global demand for steel, a fundamental component for economic development and industrial growth. As such, it not only contributes to the steel supply chain but also supports infrastructure and industrial expansion worldwide.
Public research · Report of
JSW Steel (NSE: JSWSTEEL), Integrated steel manufacturing: revenue of ₹1,85,470 crore in FY26 (+9.9% on FY25), an EBITDA margin of 16.1%, net profit of ₹22,316 crore and net debt of ₹53,870 crore.
Integrated steel producer with Indian primary and downstream facilities and overseas operations. Earnings depend on steel shipments, product mix and realised spreads over iron ore, coal and conversion costs. Large expansion programmes compete with debt reduction for cash; BPSL steel operations moved into a joint venture in March 2026.
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Legal name | JSW Steel Limited |
| Exchange and ticker | NSE: JSWSTEEL; BSE: 500228 |
| ISIN | INE019A01038 |
| CIN | L27102MH1994PLC152925 |
| Sector | Basic Materials |
| Industry | Integrated steel manufacturing |
| Headquarters | Mumbai, India |
| Fiscal year end | March |
| Reporting basis and unit | consolidated, in ₹ crore |
| Auditor | S R B C & CO LLP |
| Market capitalisation | ₹2,97,799 crore (26 Oct 2026) |
| Shares outstanding | 244.55 crore shares (FY26) |
| Price | ₹1,260 (close, 26 Oct 2026) |
| 52-week range | ₹1,073 - ₹1,351 (to 26 Oct 2026) |
| Website | https://www.jswsteel.in |
No subsidiary is recorded.
FY26 subsidiaries and JV scope documented in annual report; PSL merger at cutoff requires final order verification before share-count adjustment.
| Shareholding (% of shares) | Q3FY26 | Q4FY26 | Q1FY27 | Q2FY27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter | 45.32% | 45.32% | 44.29% | 44.30% |
| Promoter holding pledged | 12.25% | |||
| Foreign institutions | 26.23% | |||
| Domestic institutions | 11.60% | 11.70% | 12.00% | 11.34% |
| of which mutual funds | 5.09% | 5.33% | 5.89% | 5.89% |
| Retail | 3.47% | |||
| Other | 14.68% |
The promoter holding pledged is a share of the promoter's own holding.
JSW Steel is an integrated steelmaker focused on Indian flat and long products, with steel sales, realised revenue per tonne and raw-material conversion costs as core earnings variables. Q2FY27 consolidated sales were 7.46 Mt and India utilisation was 88%; BF-3 reached about 90% utilisation during the quarter.
| Peer | Why the dossier compares them |
|---|---|
| Tata Steel (TATASTEEL) | Integrated flat-steel producer, differing European exposure. |
| Jindal Steel (JINDALSTEL) | Integrated steel and captive raw materials, India expansion. |
| Steel Authority of India (SAIL) | Integrated Indian steel with public-sector cost base. |
| Jindal Stainless (JSL) | Adjacent stainless steel cycle; less direct product comparison. |
| APL Apollo Tubes (APLAPOLLO) | Downstream tubes, distinct conversion-margin comparator rather than integrated peer. |
| Profit and loss (₹ crore) | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 1,75,006 | 1,68,824 | 1,85,470 |
| Cost of materials consumed | 93,590 | 88,324 | 88,836 |
| Purchases of stock in trade | 1,164 | 845.0 | 3,036 |
| Change in inventories FG WIP stock in trade | -3,087 | 829.0 | 4,719 |
| Materials plus traded purchases plus inventory change | 91,667 | 89,998 | 96,591 |
| Mining premium and royalties | 10,011 | 9,144 | 6,954 |
| Employee benefits expense | 4,591 | 4,798 | 5,285 |
| Other expenses as reported excluding mining royalties | 40,501 | 41,980 | 46,819 |
| Other expenses including mining premium and royalties | 50,512 | 51,124 | 53,773 |
| Reported operating EBITDA | 28,236 | 22,904 | 29,821 |
| Management EBITDA excluding unrealised long term debt FX | 22,964 | 32,048 | |
| Other income | 1,004 | 694.0 | 1,248 |
| Depreciation and amortisation expense | 8,172 | 9,309 | 9,601 |
| Operating EBIT excluding other income | 20,064 | 13,595 | 20,220 |
| Finance cost | 8,105 | 8,412 | 9,102 |
| Share of JV and associate profit loss net | -172.0 | -311.0 | -475.0 |
| Exceptional contribution to profit positive gain | 589.0 | -489.0 | 17,359 |
| Profit before tax | 13,380 | 5,077 | 29,250 |
| Total tax expense | 4,407 | 1,586 | 3,742 |
| Current tax excluding earlier year adjustments | 2,643 | 1,986 | 3,799 |
| Deferred tax statement line | 733.0 | -182.0 | -57.0 |
| Tax impact of earlier years | 1,031 | -218.0 | 0.00 |
| PAT including non controlling interests | 8,973 | 3,491 | 25,508 |
| PAT attributable to non controlling interests | 161.0 | -13.0 | 3,192 |
| PAT attributable to owners | 8,812 | 3,504 | 22,316 |
| Diluted EPS (₹) | 36.17 | 14.32 | 91.25 |
| Basic EPS (₹) | 36.34 | 14.36 | 91.43 |
| Other comprehensive income net of tax | 2,077 | 50.0 | -848.0 |
| Total comprehensive income | 11,050 | 3,541 | 24,660 |
| Stores and spares consumed | 7,664 | 8,372 | |
| Power and fuel | 16,161 | 16,152 | |
| Rent | 128.0 | 134.0 | |
| Repairs maintenance plant equipment | 2,403 | 2,769 | |
| Repairs maintenance buildings | 118.0 | 132.0 | |
| Repairs maintenance others | 55.0 | 87.0 | |
| Insurance expense | 430.0 | 400.0 | |
| Rates and taxes | 173.0 | 223.0 | |
| Carriage and freight | 8,678 | 8,387 | |
| Jobwork processing charges | 680.0 | 820.0 | |
| Commission on sales | 181.0 | 229.0 | |
| Net loss gain currency transactions translation | 431.0 | 3,007 | |
| Donations contributions | 3.00 | 0.00 | |
| Mining development cost | 208.0 | 122.0 | |
| Subcontracting cost | 1,776 | 2,551 | |
| Miscellaneous expenses incl doubtful allowance and PPE sale loss | 2,891 | 3,434 | |
| PSI and PLI government grant income within revenue | 1,014 | 1,861 | |
| Salaries wages bonus | 3,959 | 4,425 | |
| Provident and other fund contributions | 437.0 | 476.0 | |
| Employee ESOP expense | 157.0 | 153.0 | |
| Staff welfare expense | 245.0 | 231.0 | |
| Interest bonds debentures | 1,492 | 1,596 | |
| Other interest expense | 5,986 | 6,275 | |
| Interest lease liabilities | 297.0 | 317.0 | |
| Unwinding interest financial liabilities amortised cost | 88.0 | 112.0 | |
| Exchange differences adjustment to borrowing costs | 279.0 | 546.0 | |
| Other finance cost | 270.0 | 256.0 | |
| Depreciation PPE | 8,726 | 8,951 | |
| Depreciation investment property | 2.00 | 2.00 | |
| Amortisation intangible assets | 223.0 | 202.0 | |
| Depreciation ROU assets | 358.0 | 446.0 |
| Balance sheet (₹ crore) | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Property plant and equipment net | 1,05,123 | 1,16,814 | 1,09,532 |
| Capital work in progress | 29,216 | 20,478 | 21,892 |
| Investment property | 140.0 | 163.0 | 66.0 |
| Right of use assets | 4,477 | 4,837 | 4,922 |
| Goodwill | 639.0 | 643.0 | 655.0 |
| Other intangible assets | 2,082 | 2,009 | 1,954 |
| Intangible assets under development | 460.0 | 529.0 | 423.0 |
| Investments in JVs and associates | 1,709 | 3,689 | 4,577 |
| Other non current investments | 5,534 | 5,709 | 5,123 |
| Non current loans | 120.0 | 70.0 | 3.00 |
| Non current derivative assets | 88.0 | 116.0 | 271.0 |
| Non current other financial assets | 6,135 | 6,899 | 7,854 |
| Non current tax assets net | 1,038 | 829.0 | 1,330 |
| Deferred tax assets | 300.0 | 297.0 | 18.0 |
| Non current other assets | 6,603 | 6,924 | 7,621 |
| Total non current assets | 1,63,664 | 1,70,006 | 1,66,241 |
| Inventories | 37,815 | 34,956 | 32,765 |
| Current investments mutual funds | 3.00 | 5,819 | 518.0 |
| Trade receivables net | 7,548 | 8,415 | 11,260 |
| Statement cash and cash equivalents | 8,030 | 11,655 | 39,256 |
| Bank balances other than cash equivalents | 4,318 | 1,630 | 1,733 |
| Current loans | 4.00 | 2.00 | 90.0 |
| Current derivative assets | 173.0 | 284.0 | 2,279 |
| Current other financial assets | 1,752 | 1,247 | 9,247 |
| Current tax assets net | 5.00 | 15.0 | 3.00 |
| Other current assets | 4,885 | 6,684 | 6,203 |
| Assets classified held for sale | 1.00 | 29.0 | 81.0 |
| Total current assets | 64,534 | 70,736 | 1,03,435 |
| Total assets | 2,28,198 | 2,40,742 | 2,69,676 |
| Equity share capital includes forfeited capital | 305.0 | 305.0 | 305.0 |
| Other equity | 77,364 | 79,191 | 99,748 |
| Equity attributable to owners | 77,669 | 79,496 | 1,00,053 |
| Equity non controlling interests | 2,107 | 2,170 | 5,422 |
| Total equity including NCI | 79,776 | 81,666 | 1,05,475 |
| Non current borrowings | 67,354 | 81,983 | 75,608 |
| Non current lease liabilities | 2,060 | 2,399 | 3,306 |
| Non current derivative liabilities | 10.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Non current other financial liabilities | 1,774 | 3,124 | 2,783 |
| Non current provisions | 1,451 | 1,399 | 1,939 |
| Deferred tax liabilities | 9,659 | 9,510 | 9,293 |
| Non current other liabilities | 49.0 | 35.0 | 1,895 |
| Total non current liabilities | 82,357 | 98,450 | 94,824 |
| Current borrowings including current maturities | 18,221 | 13,974 | 19,924 |
| Current lease liabilities | 349.0 | 396.0 | 472.0 |
| Revenue acceptances excluded from reported net debt | 17,654 | 20,534 | 19,817 |
| Trade payables micro small enterprises | 1,100 | 1,316 | 1,541 |
| Trade payables other creditors | 14,611 | 10,702 | 13,125 |
| Trade payables excluding acceptances | 15,711 | 12,018 | 14,666 |
| Current derivative liabilities | 329.0 | 227.0 | 79.0 |
| Current other financial liabilities | 8,446 | 7,388 | 7,222 |
| Current provisions | 439.0 | 285.0 | 332.0 |
| Current other liabilities | 4,564 | 5,606 | 5,596 |
| Current tax liabilities net | 352.0 | 198.0 | 1,262 |
| Liabilities classified held for sale | 0.00 | 7.00 | |
| Total current liabilities | 66,065 | 60,626 | 69,377 |
| Total liabilities | 1,48,422 | 1,59,076 | 1,64,201 |
| Total balance sheet borrowings excluding leases | 85,575 | 95,957 | 95,532 |
| Company reported net debt including liquid investments | 72,985 | 76,563 | 53,870 |
| Cash flow (₹ crore) | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starting profit before tax | 13,380 | 5,077 | 29,250 |
| Depreciation amortisation addback | 8,172 | 9,309 | 9,601 |
| Interest expense addback | 8,051 | 8,125 | 8,537 |
| Interest income removed | -796.0 | -547.0 | -686.0 |
| Unrealised exchange gain loss addback | -10.0 | 584.0 | 2,460 |
| Exceptional items removed expense positive | -589.0 | 489.0 | -17,359 |
| Associate JV loss addback | 172.0 | 311.0 | 475.0 |
| Total non working capital adjustments | 15,092 | 18,476 | 2,835 |
| Operating profit before working capital changes | 28,472 | 23,553 | 32,085 |
| Cash change inventories | -3,284 | 2,609 | -3,176 |
| Cash change trade receivables | -154.0 | -866.0 | -3,686 |
| Cash change other assets | -3,111 | -1,229 | -2,338 |
| Cash change acceptances | -8,133 | 2,921 | 1,464 |
| Cash change payables and other liabilities | 898.0 | -4,017 | 4,053 |
| Cash change provisions | 169.0 | -99.0 | -25.0 |
| Total working capital cash movement | -13,615 | -681.0 | -3,708 |
| Cash flow from operations before tax | 14,857 | 22,872 | 28,377 |
| Income taxes paid cash outflow | 2,779 | 1,973 | 3,225 |
| Net cash from operating activities after tax before interest paid | 12,078 | 20,899 | 25,152 |
| Cash purchases PPE intangible development capital advances outflow | 15,801 | 12,694 | 14,654 |
| CFO less cash capex before financing interest | -3,723 | 8,205 | 10,498 |
| Proceeds sale PPE and intangibles | 254.0 | 59.0 | 112.0 |
| Proceeds from BPSL slump sale net cash transferred separately | 29,375 | ||
| Cash flow acquisition disposal subsidiaries net | -630.0 | 0.00 | -1,411 |
| Cash investments in JVs and associates outflow | 396.0 | 1,880 | 1,104 |
| Equity investment in other related parties others outflow | 0.00 | 78.0 | 137.0 |
| Proceeds sale investment | 105.0 | ||
| Loans repaid by related parties inflow | 0.00 | 50.0 | 0.00 |
| Current investments purchased cash outflow | 3,584 | 12,049 | 800.0 |
| Current investments sold inflow | 3,635 | 6,274 | 6,475 |
| Bank deposits not cash equivalents net inflow | 964.0 | 2,637 | 33.0 |
| Interest received | 899.0 | 660.0 | 672.0 |
| Dividends received | 21.0 | 24.0 | 24.0 |
| Net cash investing activities positive inflow | -14,638 | -16,997 | 18,690 |
| Proceeds non current borrowings | 19,891 | 28,243 | 14,399 |
| Repayment non current borrowings cash outflow | 16,328 | 16,697 | 21,695 |
| Current borrowings cash inflow outflow net | 967.0 | -2,061 | 1,650 |
| Interest paid classified financing cash outflow | 8,087 | 8,835 | 8,922 |
| Dividends paid cash outflow | 822.0 | 1,785 | 685.0 |
| Net cash financing activities | -5,005 | -262.0 | -16,111 |
| Other reported lines (₹ crore) | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Issued subscribed equity shares before treasury deduction | 244.55 | 244.55 | 244.55 |
| Weighted average diluted equity shares | n.r. | 244.55 | 244.55 |
| Weighted average basic equity shares | n.r. | 243.86 | 244.07 |
| End year equity shares net treasury | 244.05 | 244.08 | |
| Management capex incurred not cash capex | 14,656 | 15,595 | |
| Lease principal paid cash outflow | 632.0 | 369.0 | 464.0 |
| Proceeds from sale treasury shares signed as reported | 6.00 | -44.0 | -394.0 |
| Sale leaseback construction asset cash inflow | 0.00 | 1,286 | 0.00 |
| Net change cash equivalents A+B+C | -7,565 | 3,640 | 27,731 |
| Opening cash equivalents | 15,424 | 8,030 | 11,655 |
| Translation adjustment cash equivalents | -7.00 | -15.0 | -42.0 |
| Cash pursuant to business combinations | 178.0 | 0.00 | 12.0 |
| Cash transferred in slump sale outflow | 100.0 | ||
| Management cash liquidity includes investments deposits | 19,394 | 41,662 | |
| CFO less cash capex less financing interest paid | -11,810 | -630.0 | 1,576 |
| Total income revenue plus otherincome | 1,76,010 | 1,69,518 | 1,86,718 |
| PBT before associates and exceptional | 12,963 | 5,877 | 12,366 |
| PBT after associates before exceptional | 12,791 | 5,566 | 11,891 |
| Total statutory expenses including finance and D&A | 1,63,047 | 1,63,641 | 1,74,352 |
| Miscellaneous otherexpenses original | 2,748 | 3,231 | |
| Allowance for doubtful advances/receivables | 11.0 | 85.0 | |
| Loss on PPE intangible sale discarded net | 132.0 | 118.0 | |
| Dividendincome removed from CFO | -21.0 | -24.0 | -24.0 |
| Export obligation deferred income amortisation removed | -129.0 | -34.0 | -153.0 |
| Profit on sale investments removed | -48.0 | -24.0 | -364.0 |
| Share based payment adjustment | 208.0 | 170.0 | 167.0 |
| Interest unwinding on amortised-cost assets removed | -40.0 | -3.00 | -4.00 |
| Quarterly profit and loss (₹ crore) | Q2FY25 | Q3FY25 | Q4FY25 | Q1FY26 | Q2FY26 | Q3FY26 | Q4FY26 | Q1FY27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 39,684 | 41,378 | 44,819 | 43,147 | 45,152 | 45,991 | 51,180 | 47,364 |
| Cost of revenue (vendor classification) * | 22,905 | 24,510 | 25,897 | 22,997 | 27,266 | 28,553 | 25,950 | |
| Other operating costs (vendor classification) * | 10,122 | 10,140 | 11,363 | 11,256 | 10,924 | 12,638 | 10,725 | |
| EBITDA (vendor classification) * | 5,528 | 5,732 | 6,365 | 7,826 | 6,652 | 8,805 | 10,009 | |
| Operating EBIT excluding other income and exceptionals | 3,170 | 3,243 | 3,881 | 5,039 | 4,561 | 4,134 | 6,486 | 7,246 |
| Finance cost | 2,130 | 2,115 | 2,094 | 2,217 | 2,413 | 2,304 | 2,168 | 1,712 |
| PBT including associates and exceptional items | 789.0 | 1,178 | 1,730 | 3,072 | 2,344 | 1,457 | 22,377 | 6,160 |
| Total tax including earlier-year adjustments | 385.0 | 459.0 | 229.0 | 863.0 | 698.0 | -953.0 | 3,134 | 1,464 |
| PAT including non-controlling interests | 404.0 | 719.0 | 1,501 | 2,209 | 1,646 | 2,410 | 19,243 | 4,696 |
| Diluted EPS; Q4 FY minus nine-month EPS (₹) | 1.80 | 2.93 | 6.13 | 8.93 | 6.64 | 8.75 | 66.94 | 19.02 |
| Materials plus traded purchases plus inventory change | 21,101 | 22,490 | 23,873 | 21,137 | 23,280 | 25,531 | 26,643 | 24,115 |
| Employee benefits expense | 1,220 | 1,149 | 1,181 | 1,318 | 1,307 | 1,305 | 1,355 | 1,306 |
| Other expenses including power fuel and mining royalties | 11,926 | 12,160 | 13,387 | 13,116 | 13,450 | 12,659 | 14,548 | 12,560 |
| Company reported operating EBITDA | 5,437 | 5,579 | 6,378 | 7,576 | 7,115 | 6,496 | 8,634 | 9,383 |
| Other income excluded from operating EBITDA | 153.0 | 147.0 | 230.0 | 350.0 | 284.0 | 273.0 | 341.0 | 724.0 |
| Depreciation and amortisation | 2,267 | 2,336 | 2,497 | 2,537 | 2,554 | 2,362 | 2,148 | 2,137 |
| Exceptional contribution positive gain negative expense | -342.0 | -103.0 | -44.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -529.0 | 17,888 | 0.00 |
| PAT attributable to non-controlling interests | -35.0 | 2.00 | -2.00 | 25.0 | 23.0 | 271.0 | 2,873 | 45.0 |
| Share of JV and associate profit loss net | -62.0 | 6.00 | -243.0 | -100.0 | -88.0 | -117.0 | -170.0 | -98.0 |
| PAT attributable to owners | 439.0 | 717.0 | 1,503 | 2,184 | 1,623 | 2,139 | 16,370 | 4,651 |
| Cost of materials consumed | 21,965 | 22,123 | 22,773 | 20,762 | 23,921 | 23,525 | 20,628 | 24,586 |
| Purchases of stock in trade | 116.0 | 109.0 | 549.0 | 554.0 | 722.0 | 718.0 | 1,042 | 1,814 |
| Change in FG WIP and stock in trade inventories | -980.0 | 258.0 | 551.0 | -179.0 | -1,363 | 1,288 | 4,973 | -2,285 |
| Mining premium and royalties | 1,804 | 2,020 | 2,024 | 1,860 | 1,449 | 1,735 | 1,910 | 1,835 |
| Power and fuel | 3,889 | 4,088 | 4,278 | 4,125 | 4,096 | 3,845 | 4,086 | 4,116 |
| Quarterly statutory other expenses excluding power royalties | 6,233 | 6,052 | 7,085 | 7,131 | 7,905 | 7,079 | 8,552 | 6,609 |
| Annual-equivalent other expenses incl power excl royalties | 10,122 | 10,140 | 11,363 | 11,256 | 12,001 | 10,924 | 12,638 | 10,725 |
| Management adjusted EBITDA excluding specified FX | 5,644 | 5,414 | 6,486 | 7,866 | 7,849 | 6,620 | 9,713 | 9,373 |
Consolidated, as reported. Lines marked * are the market-data provider's figures; the rest are extracted from the company's filings or derived from them. n.d. not disclosed, n.r. not retrieved, n.a. not applicable.
| Metric | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth | -3.5% | 9.9% | |
| EBITDA margin | 16.1% | 13.6% | 16.1% |
| Net margin | 5.0% | 2.1% | 12.0% |
| Return on equity | 11.0% | 4.3% | 23.8% |
| Return on capital employed | 12.1% | 7.9% | 10.7% |
| Return on assets | 3.9% | 1.5% | 8.7% |
| Net debt (₹ crore) | 72,985 | 76,563 | 53,870 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 2.58x | 3.34x | 1.81x |
| Interest cover | 2.48x | 1.62x | 2.22x |
| Asset turnover | 0.77x | 0.72x | 0.73x |
| Receivable days | 16 | 18 | 22 |
| Inventory days (on revenue) | 79 | 76 | 64 |
| Payable days (on revenue) | 33 | 26 | 29 |
| Cash conversion | 1.37x | 5.96x | 1.13x |
| Capex intensity | 9.0% | 7.5% | 7.9% |
| Free cash flow (₹ crore) | -3,723 | 8,205 | 10,498 |
| Dividend payout | 9.3% | 50.9% | 3.1% |
| EPS, diluted (₹) | 36.17 | 14.32 | 91.25 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 326.2 | 334.0 | 431.3 |
Computed from the statements above:
Source: the company's filings and disclosures as extracted into Mool's company dossier (version 4, information to 26 Oct 2026); market data at the close of 26 Oct 2026. Every figure is read from the dossier's files or computed from them; the account of the business model is the analyst's, from the dossier's workings.
With Individual or above
Every piece of Mool’s research is built the same way: a researched evidence base, analyses that build on each other, a research model and a report with the call. This page shows the first analysis.
The model behind the report: the company’s history, the drivers that move it, its forecasts by scenario and the valuation the 12-month target comes from.
Individual or above opens every piece of research Mool has published. A new account can start with 10 days of Pro, or of Firm on a work email address. No card needed.
Report history
Same sector
NSE: ULTRACEMCO
Basic Materials · Building Materials
Research updated
NSE: ASIANPAINT
Basic Materials · Specialty Chemicals
Research updated
NSE: HINDZINC
Basic Materials · Other Industrial Metals & Mining
Research updated
NSE: TATASTEEL
Basic Materials · Steel
Research updated
NSE: HINDALCO
Basic Materials · Aluminum
Research updated
NSE: GRASIM
Basic Materials · Building Materials
Research updated
Prices are the last close on the NSE, 30 Oct 2026. Research from Mool’s report of 26 Oct 2026; page updated 2 Nov 2026.
Mool’s research is written by AI agents and published by Mool Capital Private Limited, a SEBI-registered Research Analyst, registration INH000012449, which is responsible for it. This page shows factual company information and an excerpt of that research; it carries no rating and is not investment advice for any individual. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing. Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors. Read the disclosures.